China Automation DCS manufacturer

Honeywell 8C-TAID61 Module Backplane

Product Details:
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: Honeywell
Certification: CO.CQ
Model Number: 8C-TAID61
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: inquiry
Packaging Details: new and original with factory sealed
Delivery Time: today
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10 pieces a day
Contact Now

Detail Information

Manufacture Year: 2020 Con 6DS1311-8AEtrol System: 8C-TAID61
Application: Nuclear Power Plant Lead Time: In Stock
Description: Honeywell Weight: 4lbs

Product Description

Product Specificaion

Brand/Manufacturer Honeywell /USA
Part Number

8C-TAID61  

Alternate Part Number 8C-TAID61
Description Module backplane
Dimennsions 23.1cm x 14.9cm x 5.5cm
Weight 0.49g

 

Product Details

The EUCN provides for up to 2 kilometers of extension from the Level 2 switch using fiber optic cables. An option of the Level 2 Switch provides up to 8 fiber optic 100BASE-FX ports. The 100BASE-FX ports provide for connection of multimode fiber with LC connectors. This multimode cable can then be connected to the Control Firewall (CF9) with a Control Firewall multimode Fiber Module.

Honeywell 8C-TAID61 Module Backplane

 

Honeywell Events

Integrity and Compliance

KEY ELEMENTS:

Significant focus to ensure compliance with anti-corruption laws and on potential risks of non-compliance including enhanced forensic audit capabilities that address corruption risks, so we can act immediately to eliminate them.

horough, frequent internal reviews and audits of government contract sites.

Robust integration processes to ensure that newly acquired companies understand and comply with Honeywell policies and procedures.

We will never tolerate retaliation against anyone asking questions or raising concerns in good faith. Our employees should always feel comfortable coming forward or immediately reporting anyone not observing the Code through one of the available reporting channels.

 

More Products

HONEYWELL 51202329-732 HONEYWELL MC-TDIA12 51304439-175
HONEYWELL 51202335-300 HONEYWELL FC-PSU-240516
HONEYWELL 51304465-500 HONEYWELL FC-TSDI-16UNI
HONEYWELL SPS5713 51199930-100 HONEYWELL 51402615-400
HONEYWELL 51202343-001 HONEYWELL 51405098-100
HONEYWELL 51305896-200 HONEYWELL 05701-A-0301
HONEYWELL FC-TDOL-0724 HONEYWELL WEB-600
HONEYWELL FC-TSDI-1624C HONEYWELL FC-BKM-0001

 

Contact Us

miya@mvme.cn(Click)

Email: miya@mvme.cn

QQ: 2851195450

Tel: 86-18020776792

Skype: miyazheng52

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These