logo
Home > Products >
ABB Module
>
3BHE014557R0003 UN1000B-Z,V3 ABB Voltage Regulator

3BHE014557R0003 UN1000B-Z,V3 ABB Voltage Regulator

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Sweden
Brand Name: ABB
Certification: CO.CQ
Model Number: 3BHE014557R0003 UN1000B-Z,V3
Detail Information
Place of Origin:
Sweden
Brand Name:
ABB
Certification:
CO.CQ
Model Number:
3BHE014557R0003 UN1000B-Z,V3
Product Name::
3BHE014557R0003 UN1000B-Z,V3 ABB Voltage Regulator
Manufacturer::
ABB
Product Type::
Automatic Voltage Regulator (AVR) / Excitation Control Module
Series::
UN1000B-Z V3
Function::
Generator Voltage Regulation And Excitation Control
Highlight:

High Light

Highlight:

High-Precision Automatic Voltage Regulation

,

Fast Dynamic Excitation Response

,

Enhanced Grid Synchronization Performance

Trading Information
Minimum Order Quantity:
1
Price:
inquiries
Packaging Details:
new and original with factory sealed
Delivery Time:
2-3 work days
Payment Terms:
T/T
Supply Ability:
10 pieces a day
Product Description
3BHE014557R0003 UN1000B-Z,V3 ABB Voltage Regulator
Product Overview

The 3BHE014557R0003 UN1000B-Z,V3 ABB Voltage Regulator is a high-performance industrial excitation and voltage regulation control module designed for ABB power generation and industrial energy systems. It is engineered to maintain stable generator output voltage by precisely controlling excitation parameters under dynamic load conditions.

This voltage regulator plays a critical role in ensuring grid stability, generator efficiency, and safe operation of industrial power systems.

Core Functional Description

The 3BHE014557R0003 UN1000B-Z,V3 ABB Voltage Regulator provides advanced excitation control and voltage stabilization functions including:

  • Automatic voltage regulation (AVR) for generators
  • Real-time excitation control and adjustment
  • Dynamic response to load fluctuations
  • Grid synchronization support
  • Stable voltage output maintenance under variable conditions
Technical Characteristics
  • Product Type: Voltage Regulator / Excitation Control Module
  • Model Series: ABB UN1000B-Z V3
  • Order Code: 3BHE014557R0003
  • Function: Generator excitation and voltage regulation
  • Control Method: Digital excitation control system
  • Application Scope: Power generation and industrial energy systems
  • Operation Mode: Continuous automatic control
Industrial Applications
  • Power plant generator excitation systems
  • Hydropower and thermal power stations
  • Industrial synchronous generator systems
  • Electrical grid stabilization systems
  • Distributed energy generation systems
  • Heavy industrial power supply infrastructure
Engineering Advantages
  • Maintains stable generator output voltage
  • Enhances grid synchronization accuracy
  • Improves power quality and system stability
  • Reduces voltage fluctuation under load changes
  • Supports efficient excitation control performance
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the primary control function of the 3BHE014557R0003 UN1000B-Z,V3 ABB Voltage Regulator in power generation systems?

The 3BHE014557R0003 UN1000B-Z,V3 ABB Voltage Regulator is designed to regulate generator output voltage by controlling excitation current in real time, ensuring stable and consistent power generation.

How does the 3BHE014557R0003 UN1000B-Z,V3 ABB Voltage Regulator maintain voltage stability under load variation?

The 3BHE014557R0003 UN1000B-Z,V3 ABB Voltage Regulator continuously adjusts excitation parameters to compensate for load changes, ensuring steady voltage output during dynamic operating conditions.

Why is the 3BHE014557R0003 UN1000B-Z,V3 ABB Voltage Regulator critical for grid synchronization?

The 3BHE014557R0003 UN1000B-Z,V3 ABB Voltage Regulator ensures precise voltage matching and phase stability, which are essential for safe and efficient synchronization with electrical grids.

How does the 3BHE014557R0003 UN1000B-Z,V3 ABB Voltage Regulator improve power quality?

The 3BHE014557R0003 UN1000B-Z,V3 ABB Voltage Regulator reduces voltage fluctuations and stabilizes generator output, improving overall electrical power quality and system reliability.

What role does the 3BHE014557R0003 UN1000B-Z,V3 ABB Voltage Regulator play in excitation systems?

The 3BHE014557R0003 UN1000B-Z,V3 ABB Voltage Regulator acts as the central excitation controller, regulating field current to maintain optimal generator performance.

Get a Quote Now
Contact: Miya Zheng
WhatsApp: +86 180 2077 6792
Global Distribution Network

Amikon supplies industrial automation parts to more than 150 countries, covering a wide mix of regions.

  • The Americas: USA and Canada with focus on replacement parts for older facilities like refineries or chemical plants
  • Europe: Germany, UK, France and Italy with emphasis on maintaining existing systems
  • Asia-Pacific: China, Japan, South Korea, Singapore and Australia serving industries from semiconductors to shipbuilding and mining
  • Middle East and Africa: UAE, Saudi Arabia, Qatar and South Africa focused on energy-related operations in oil, gas and power sectors
Recommended Models
Model 1 Model 2 Model 3
AO610 3BHT300008R1 88FN02B-E GJR2370800R0200 DSQC611 3HAC13389-2
DP620 3BHT300016R1 88FV01E GJR2332300R0200 DSQC637 3HAC023047-001
PM510V08 3BSE008373R1 88UB01A GJR2322600R0100 DSQC658 3HAC025779-001
SR511 3BSE000863R1 3BHE004573R0141 UFC760 BE141 SNAT608CMT
DSAI146 3BSE007949R1 3BHE004573R0142 UFC760 BE142 SDCS-CON-2A 3ADT309600R0002
DSAI155A 3BSE014162R1 CI810V2 3BSE013224R1 SDCS-COM-81 3ADT314900R1002
NPCT-01C 64009486D DI814 3BUR001454R1 PU516 3BSE013064R1
81AA03A-E GJR2394100R1210 SB512 3BSE002098R1 SD822 3BSC610038R1
87TS01I-E GJR2368900R2550 CI840 3BSE022457R1 TU845 3BSE021447R1
87TS01K-E GJR2368900R2200 SD812 3BSC610023R0001 AI895 3BSC690086R1